add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

West End Hotel

Hotel for your seminar in Nice

A historic establishment in Nice, the West End Hotel was the first built on the Promenade des Anglais in 1842, initiating the Belle Epoque architectural movement throughout the Côte d'Azur. Behind its majestic listed facade, it hides 121 rooms, most of which offer a panoramic view over the entire Baie des Anges, 6 meeting spaces that can accommodate up to 110 people, a restaurant with Mediterranean flavors and two bars, including one overlooking the sea. The promise of an unforgettable stay facing the deep blue and a stone's throw from the city center.
Max capacity: 110
Rooms: 8
Bedrooms : 121
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Caroline Bergen
Seminar service: 01 64 33
Phone: 04 97 20

Information about West End Hotel

Detailed presentation of the room

A historic establishment in Nice, the West End Hotel was the first hotel built on the Promenade des Anglais in 1842, initiating the Belle Epoque architectural movement throughout the Côte d'Azur. It hides, behind its majestic listed facade, 121 rooms, most of which offer a panoramic view over the entire Bay of Angels. Touches of modernity subtly mingle with rare XNUMXth century works and carpets printed with ancestral Nice motifs.

At the foot of the hotel, the Le Siècle restaurant offers healthy, local cuisine as well as signature flambé dishes which offer an impressive spectacle. This friendly and gourmet cocoon
extends onto a sunny terrace to fully enjoy the sea. While in winter the Horse Guard Bar impresses with its cozy style and original cocktails, in summer the Palmeraie terrace offers boards to share, signature cocktails and live music for gourmet and festive summer evenings.

The unique style of this historic establishment in Nice extends into 6 seminar rooms including an auditorium. The welcoming work spaces, some with sea views, can accommodate business groups of 10 to 110 people.

Prices (from) West End Hotel

Study Day
85 €
Semi-residential seminar
215 €
Residential seminar
260 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Nice (06)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Nice (06) or in the department Alpes-Maritimes.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the 01 64 33.
998 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 107 places surveyed in the department: Alpes-Maritimes and 55 places surveyed around Nice (06) on the last 30 daysIncluding 36 time in Nice.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the West End Hotel

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people following the West End Hotel layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Auditorium1108000095
Poseidon11072408010087
Neptune70403008062
Russian603525506056
Mercury35252003537
Apollo00004037

Information about rooms

  • The refined atmosphere of a Belle Epoque hotel
  • A sea view from our living Russian
  • The unique beauty of ceilings and moldings
  • High speed Wi-Fi connection

Map and location coordinates of the seminar Hotel West End

From Monaco:
Drive on the A8 motorway towards Nice. Take exit 54 Nice Nord towards Nice Nord / Nice northern districts and leave the A8. Keep left at the fork and follow the Ray / Center-ville. Take Boulevard Comte de Falicon, boulevard Gorbella, boulevard Auguste Raynaud, avenue Durante and rue du Congrès towards Promenade des Anglais. Estimated time: 30 minutes.

From Cannes:
Take the 50 Nice Promenade des Anglais exit towards Nice-Promenade des Anglais / Nice Center. Drive towards Promenade des Anglais. The West End Hotel is located at 31 Promenade des Anglais, after Hotel Negresco. Estimated time: 35 minutes.
Seminar leader: Caroline Bergen
Address
31, Promenade des Anglais
06000 Nice
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,6947868
Longitude: 7,2595963
West End Hotel
Nice
06000
31, Promenade des Anglais
France
43.6947868
7.2595963

Ratings, reviews and comments on the West End Hotel seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review for Hotel West End

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting