• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Zooparc The Beauval Hotels

Print
Recommend
Share

Hotel for your seminar in Châteauvieux

The Beauval Hotels and the ZooParc make available to their guests 10 meeting rooms and 10 spacious, bright and fully equipped sub-committee rooms (furnished rooms).

Video presentation of Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval

ALEOU offers you a video presentation of the establishment Zooparc The Beauval Hotels.
Would you like more information about this establishment? contact us at +33 164 333 333.
https://youtu.be/0lC1zm37yzA

Information about Zooparc Beauval Hotels

Detailed presentation of the room

The 360 rooms with free WiFi

Pagodas Beauval
The world of pandas ZooParc Beauval impresses even in the decoration of this hotel 128 rooms. China unfolds its wonders here: architecture with arched roofs, balconies of carved red flamboyant wood, authentic furniture chiné on the borders of Asia? Located in the heart of a landscaped garden, a heated lagoon pool nestles in a setting of rocks, coming to complete the warm atmosphere inspired by the Middle Kingdom.

Les Jardins de Beauval
Spacious and elegantly decorated, 112 rooms are divided into elegant circular pavilions. All have a balcony or terrace with views of the pool, the pond or the Mediterranean garden. The Balinese decoration of the places gives to your stay a taste of escape, with its furniture in precious teak, its delicately carved walls, its pictures in the shimmering colors.

The Hauts de Beauval
At 1 500 m ZooParc (5 minutes by car), this brand new hotel "Les Hauts de Beauval" opens its doors! After Asia, it is an immersion on the African territory which is proposed through statues, giant wood carvings, furniture in engraved wood ... The wax, colored African fabric, accords perfectly with the warm tones of the elements of decor.

The Restoration
Labeled "Maître Restaurateur", the restaurants of the Beauval Hotels ensure pleasure of the eyes and taste buds. For cocktails, lunches, dinners and evenings full of flavor and conviviality, 5 rooms are proposed for privatization. Not to mention the barbecue evenings in the gardens, the cocktails around the pool, or close to the animals?

Incentive
In order to enhance the work sessions, the ZooParc de Beauval and its hotels offer unusual entertainment. Team building, treasure hunt at the zoo, cocktails in front of the pandas or in the company of giraffes, private show, theme nights? You just have to choose from a selection of handpicked activities!

Leisure
Each hotel has an outdoor swimming pool and exotic gardens. The Jardins de Beauval SPA offers relaxation to the aqua-relaxation area (hammam, sauna, whirlpool) and massages, scrubs and "minute treatments".

Organisation de séminaires pour la salle : Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Blois (41)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Blois (41) or in the department Loir-et-Cher.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
295 places surveyed in the Center, 35 places surveyed in the department: Loir-et-Cher and 33 surveyed places around Blois (41) on the last 30 daysIncluding 4 times in Châteauvieux.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the venue Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Java1807040100180166
Bali201515152550
Ubud302520304042
Mount Agung302520404050
room seminar20015080150220290
Beijing26010060160240244
Chengdu5040206010097
Shanxi503021606082
Macau503021606082
Shenzhen604025808078
Yunnan604025808078
Subcommittees (10)151020

Information about rooms

Equipment :

  • Free WIFI
  • Beamer
  • Screen
  • Microphone
  • Daylight (concealable)
  • Air-conditioning

Any other material on request

Providers in the department: Loir-et-Cher

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Loir-et-Cher.

Access map and location coordinates of the Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval seminar

Saint-Aignan-Sur-Cher, Loir-et-Cher (41) & Center Val de Loire region.

access:
  • Roads: A 10, 71 A and A85 (exit St-Aignan 12 6 km)
  • Stations: TGV Saint-Pierre-des-Corps, and TER St-Aignan-Noyers
  • Airport: Tours-Val-de-Loire 50km
Seminar leader: Barbara BASTARD-BELLANGER
Fax: +02 54 75 74
Address
The Beauval Hotels
41110 Saint-Aignan
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 47,260025
Longitude: 1,3555886
Zooparc The Beauval Hotels
Saint-Aignan
41110
The Beauval Hotels
France
47.260025
1.3555886

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Zooparc Les Hôtels de Beauval seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 2 reviews
Last comments
By Corinne L., seminar carried out on 20/12/2019.
"A day of team meeting organized at Beauval Zoo for 80 people: provision of a room, buffet lunch and visit of the zoo at the end of the day. Beautiful services, perfect welcome and buffet. I recommend this establishment to professionals who are looking for comfort and an original setting for their seminar. "

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Zooparc Les Hotels de Beauval

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 02 54 75 74 38