add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Parc du Coudray

Hotel for your seminar in Le Coudray-Montceaux

True Guest House, our house has been completely redesigned around nature and animals, now without any hotel code! Let yourself be charmed by an exceptional setting, a mansion with impeccable service to make your event a memorable one!
Max capacity: 250
Rooms: 13
Bedrooms : 127
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +01 64 99 00 00 XNUMX

Information about Mercure Parc du Coudray

Detailed presentation of the room

An address where creativity is a source of inspiration for your participants!

Surprise your employees and take advantage of our know-how to create an atmosphere of conviviality and well-being.

A unique opportunity for you recharge in the heart of a 20ha estate with its forest and castle.

Bathed in natural light, our meeting spaces offer you all the comfort you need for the smooth running of your event.

Share a gourmet and friendly moment and let your employees benefit from a different experience : cooking lessons & cocktail lessons, dishes to share faithful to our childhood memories.

Surprise your taste buds with fresh and seasonal products, our Chef imagines gourmet and generous recipes.

Our Plus: CSR commitments are at the heart of our approach. Reduction of plastic waste with microfiltered water, electric charging stations, honey from our hives.

The Favorite of the House: A SPA located in an XNUMXth century castlerd century which was owned by the family of car manufacturers Panhard. Imbued with authenticity and modernity, bright and open to nature, a true island of calm dedicated to relaxation and reconnection.

Our exclusivity, a prestigious meeting room in the heart of our Residence.

Ask us for the impossible! Organize your event in the Domaine's barns or take advantage of an original seminar dedicated to well-being and collaboration

Take advantage of all the advantages of the Demeures de Campagne by organizing your activities on site. Many leisure activities are offered to you such as a tree climbing course in the undergrowth, a tennis court, petanque, golf practice...

Do not hesitate any longer and go to this magnificent Country Residence Parc du Coudray for a unique moment in the green.

Share a gourmet moment and convivial and make your employees enjoy a different experience: cooking classes & cocktail classes, dishes to share faithful to our childhood memories.

Surprise your taste buds with fresh and seasonal products, our Chef imagines gourmet and generous recipes.
Our Plus: CSR commitments are at the heart of our approach. Reduction of plastic waste with microfiltered water, electric charging stations, honey from our hives.

Prices (from) Mercure Parc du Coudray

Study Day
117 €
Residential seminar
293 €
Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Mercure Parc du Coudray:
4.49/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Evry (91)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Evry (91) or in the department Essonne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
1781 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 144 places surveyed in the department: Essonne and 119 surveyed places around Evry (91) on the last 30 daysIncluding 18 times in Le Coudray-Montceaux.

Seminar rooms and capacity at the Mercure Parc du Coudray location

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people following the Mercure Parc du Coudray layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
ambience301515040
Well-being / Vitality / Tonic / Energy201510030
Well-being + Vitality or Tonic + Energy553020060
Discovery or Getaway1433
The Castle Boudoir - Premium area1260
Escape - Deconstructed movie theater1233
Relaxation65503030100
Space6550253090
Leisure6550252590
Space and Relaxation1301004040190
Leisure and Relaxation1301004040190
Leisure, Relaxation and Space2501805080280
Ballroom150180

Information about rooms

Increase the efficiency or the pleasure of getting together by taking advantage of our know-how to create a unique atmosphere of conviviality and well-being.

Access map and location details for the Mercure Parc du Coudray seminar

A stone's throw from Fontainebleau, our Residence is the ideal starting point for discovering the South Ile-de-France and its assets.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
Route de Milly
91830 Le Coudray-Montceaux
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,5248621
Longitude: 2,4893675
Mercure Parc du Coudray
Le Coudray-Montceaux
91830
Route de Milly
France
48.5248621
2.4893675

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Parc du Coudray seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 3 reviews
Last comments
By Ivanilda N., seminar carried out on 24/01/2024.
"The general atmosphere of the hotel is marked by discreet elegance and concern for the well-being of guests. The common areas are tastefully furnished, creating a relaxing and welcoming atmosphere. The rooms are comfortable and well equipped , offering a haven of peace after a busy day."
By Orianne B., seminar carried out on 25/11/2021.
"Very good experience at the Mercure Parc du Coudray, competent team, available and responsive staff, very good quality meal (special mention for the mushroom velouté which was a huge success, the chocolate fondant was also excellent), very pleasant setting appreciated by all the participants of the seminar, very comfortable rooms. Feedback was very positive from all points of view. Thanks again to Lylian for his welcome and his availability! :) "
By Cathy M., seminar carried out on 20/05/2021.
"Excellent welcome, all employees were delighted with this day in the countryside! The establishment team was at the top from the start to the end of the service. I especially thank Florence and Lilian for the welcome and the Organization of the barbecue The tree climbing activity was a real success (and very practical, because it was set up on the grounds of the Residence). Everyone took part in the game, we left with great team memories. I would also like to thank Carole from Aleou's who found the place for us and who ensured the link between us and the team at La Demeure. Very patient, she was able to meet our expectations despite this difficult context. "
comments

TripAdvisor

Add a review about Mercure Parc du Coudray

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting