add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive
The Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale will be closed from 01/06/2024 to 31/01/2025 due to renovation

Mercure Reims Center Cathedral

More information Reims (51)
Hotel chain: Mercury

Hotel for your seminar in Reims

Organize your work meetings in a relaxed atmosphere, at 45 min from Paris by TGV. We put at your disposal 10 meeting rooms equipped with a powerful equipment. They are suitable for all types of events.
Max capacity: 180
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 130
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Claire POULAIN
Seminar service: 01 64 33
Phone: 03 26 84

Facilities at Mercure Reims Center Cathedrale

Information about Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale

Detailed presentation of the room

For a business trip or family, you will be satisfied by the quality of our equipment and the comfort of our rooms. Our workspaces, combining technology and modularity, will meet your expectations. Assets that will make you enjoy your stay in our Mercure hotel in the heart of the city of Reims.
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Reims (51)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Reims (51) or in the department Marne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the 01 64 33.
157 places surveyed in Champagne-Ardenne, 103 places surveyed in the department: Marne and 95 places surveyed around Reims (51) on the last 30 daysIncluding 53 times in Reims.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Mercure Reims Center Cathedral venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
CHARLE VII191516
CHARLES IX916
CHARLES VIII191516
CHARLES IV191520
CHARLES V191520
CHARLES VI1915830
LOUIS XIV4540304060
LOUIS XIII4540204069
CLOVIS6040253580
LOUIS XV7050305080
XIII + XIV907080130
XIV + XV100140
XIII + XIV + XV180150150210

Information about rooms

Benefit from a single interlocutor for a personalized service.

Photo Gallery of the room Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale

Access map and location coordinates of the Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale seminar

A few steps from the Notre Dame Cathedral, gothic jewel, and the Congress Center, our hotel 4 stars is ideally located.
Seminar leader: Claire POULAIN
Fax: 03 26 84 49 86
Address
31 Boulevard Paul Doumer
51273 Reims
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 49,2492614
Longitude: 4,0267621
Mercure Reims Center Cathedral
Reims
51273
31 Boulevard Paul Doumer
France
49.2492614
4.0267621

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Reims Center Cathédrale seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Reims Center Cathedrale

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting