• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Mercure Toulouse Centre Compans

Print
Recommend
Share

Hotel for your seminar in Toulouse

Hotel 4 stars for seminar in Toulouse. The team at the Mercure Toulouse Compans Center is pleased to welcome you in the quiet garden Compans Caffarelli and you discover Toulouse and its colorful architecture, the Basilica St Sernin Capitol.

Facilities at Mercure Toulouse Center Compans

Information about Mercure Toulouse Centre Compans

Detailed presentation of the room

The attractiveness of the city center, the quietness and more ... The Mercure Toulouse Compans Center and its rooms overlooking the park, are an ideal stopover in the Pink City for your family or professional stays. The bar restaurant offers regional and tasty dishes to enjoy at the bar or on the terrace. For your business stays, our auditorium, our 12 meeting rooms and the Pierre Baudis congress center adjoining the hotel, will be the allies of your Toulouse visits.

At the foot of the hotel are the Compans metro station, the public shuttle to Toulouse Blagnac airport and several bus lines including the Airbus sites. The hotel also has an underground, private and paying car park. Toulouse is ideally located to discover the Occitania region. In 2h of the Pyrenees and the Mediterranean, offering attractions such as Aeroscopia or the city of space, let yourself be carried away by the charm of the Pink City.

Organization of seminars for the room: Mercure Toulouse Center Compans

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Toulouse (31)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Toulouse (31) or in the department Haute-Garonne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
129 places surveyed in Midi-Pyrénées, 107 places surveyed in the department: Haute-Garonne and 108 places surveyed around Toulouse (31) on the last 30 daysIncluding 82 times in Toulouse.

Rooms and seminar capacity of the Mercure Toulouse Center Compans venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Toulouse Center Compans layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Gavarnie amphitheater200240
Cordes654030607086
Conques402520304052
Pic du Midi503226405560
Pic du Midi more Lourdes110804080110120
Toulouse402820204054
Canal du Midi1601635
Albi3024180040
Conques + Ropes1108544100138
Cahors Office1018
Figeac Office815
Office Moissac411
Rodez Office815
Lourdes50322660
Rocamadour20151230

Information about rooms

Facilities and services for meetings

  • Video conference on demand
  • Meeting room
  • Amphitheater
  • Podium
  • Desk
  • Video equipment
  • Day light
  • video projector
  • sound system
  • Simultaneous translation on request
  • Syndicate rooms
  • WIFI Internet wireless and wired
  • A patio that can accommodate up to 230 people in cocktail
  • A home that can accommodate up to 70 people in cocktail

Map and location coordinates of the Mercure Toulouse Center Compans seminar

  • 10 min. walk from the Capitol
  • Airport shuttle in front of the hotel
Seminar leader: Lionel BOUCHAND
Address
Bd Lascrosses 8 Esplanade
31000 Toulouse
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,6109244
Longitude: 1,4346851
Mercure Toulouse Centre Compans
Toulouse
31000
Bd Lascrosses 8 Esplanade
France
43.6109244
1.4346851

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Toulouse Center Compans seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Aurélia K., seminar carried out on 03/11/2023.
"Afdem sincerely and warmly thanks the Mercure Toulouse Center Compans for its welcome, its availability, the kindness and professionalism of the staff. Everything was perfect. We spent two good days of work in excellent conditions. The rooms are spacious and very pleasant. Thank you again."

TripAdvisor

Add a review for Mercure Toulouse Center Compans

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 05 61 11 09 09