add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Valenciennes Congress Center

Congress center for your seminar in Anzin

The Cité des Congrès Valenciennes is a major event site in the Hauts-de-France region. It allows you to organize your events within 4 m² of exhibition space: 250 modular spaces from 2 to 400 m², 2 auditoriums for 400 to 3 people, 150 committee rooms for 800 to 14 seats and a terrace panoramic.
Max capacity: 4800
Rooms: 14
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Adrien MORELLE
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 06 49 45 52 71
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes -

Information on Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes

Detailed presentation of the room

Our congress center located in the Hauts de France thus allows the organization of business seminars, conferences, conventions, meetings, shows and many other events or professional and general public events.
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Valenciennes (59)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Valenciennes (59) or in the department North part.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
197 places surveyed in Nord-Pas-de-Calais, 110 places surveyed in the department: North and 5 places surveyed around Valenciennes (59) on the last 30 days.

Seminar rooms and capacity at the Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes venue

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people following the Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Halle380200220380385
Halle B500135300500515
Halle C920480550920950
Halle A + B + C170088095017001850
Halle A + B850450550850900
Halle B + C140075080014001465
Auditorium Epinay150216
Auditorium Carpeaux300367
Auditorium Watteau800745
Nef2100120014002100
Committee room (* 1)19015040100150190
Committee room (* 1)100552565100110
Committee room (* 3)604020456080
Committee room (* 6)301510103040
Committee room (* 2)201010102035

Photo gallery of the Cité des Congrès hall in Valenciennes

  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes
  • Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes

Access map and location coordinates for the Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes seminar

Seminar leader: Adrien MORELLE
Address
1, Esplanade Creative Banks of the Scheldt
59410 Anzin
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 50,3735008
Longitude: 3,5201096
Valenciennes Congress Center
Anzin
59410
1, Esplanade of the Creative Banks of the Scheldt
France
50.3735008
3.5201096

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

Add a review about Cité des Congrès de Valenciennes

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting