add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

Business / seminar center for your seminar in Provins

Do you want to go back in time to the Middle Ages on the outskirts of Paris? Take the direction of Provins (80 km). It is there, in the heart of the Medieval City of Provins, that you will discover the Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais. An authentic charming hotel run by the family of Xavier and Cécile Roy for over a century.
Max capacity: 350
Rooms: 9
Bedrooms : 50
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: 01 64 33
Phone: 01 64 08

Facilities at Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

Video presentation of Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

ALEOU offers you a video presentation of the establishment Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais.
Would you like more information about this establishment? contact us at 01 64 33.
https://youtu.be/-IFFiW62GQc?si=781V5NbBX6Ic0Zx-

Information on Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

Detailed presentation of the room

Less than an hour from Paris, Aux Vieux Remparts is located in the heart of the Medieval City of Provins, listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site.
Charming hotel with old stones a stone's throw from the ramparts with:
→ 50 rooms
→ 9 air-conditioned rooms that can accommodate up to 350 people with professional equipment (Our largest room can accommodate between 100 and 120 people in theater)
→ SPA including Sauna with Himalayan Salt Wall, Hammam and Jacuzzi
→ 2 Restaurants with terrace
→ Lounge Bar for your evenings (privatization possible)

The town of Provins offers festivals and events all year round, for all tastes, for young and old, which are worth the detour.
Very famous, the medieval festival of Provins is held every year in June: it offers a return to the Middle Ages, thanks to the stalls, historical reconstructions and numerous activities which will delight young and old. For a weekend, Provins hosts the largest medieval festival nationally.

1 hour from Paris by train, Provins is easily accessible from Gare de l’Est (the Navigo pass works).
From the station, you can reach the hotel on foot or by shuttle (to be arranged in advance).
For transport by car, we have a private car park with 45 spaces.

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Melun (77)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Melun (77) or in the department Seine et Marne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the 01 64 33.
2440 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 242 places surveyed in the department: Seine-et-Marne and 86 places surveyed around Melun (77) on the last 30 daysIncluding 4 times in Provins.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the place Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Gallica804540568090
Rusticana502530306070
Dome502530306060
Mahina201515253530
Tiffany 12015203525
Tiffany 212101020
Centifolia15101020
The Workshop3015255050

Information about rooms

The charming hotel in Provins (77) has 9 air-conditioned rooms and lounges that can accommodate up to 100 people with equipment for private events and professional seminars.

Providers in the department: Seine-et-Marne

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Seine-et-Marne.

Access map and location coordinates of the seminar Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

  • Provins is located at 40 minutes from the Marne-la-Vallée-Chessy TGV station.
  • A regular bus connection serves the town of Provins with a stop at the Tourist Office, at the gates of the Remparts and 800 meters from the hotel.
  • The Orly and Roissy-Charles-de-Gaulle airports are about 1 hour from the property.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
3 Covered Street
Medieval city
77160 Province
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,5625442
Longitude: 3,2872307
Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais
Province
77160
3 Covered Street
Medieval city
France
48.5625442
3.2872307

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Hôtel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Hotel Aux Vieux Remparts, The Originals Relais

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting