• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Domaine de Forges

Print
Recommend
Share

Estate / Villa for your seminar in Forges-les-Eaux

At 1h30 in Paris (110 km), in the heart of Normandy, the Domaine de Forges is a concept of warm relaxation of more than 700m2. It includes a casino, three restaurants, four hotels, a 18 golf holes and a SPA. Our team will be happy to organize your professional events: seminars, study days, workshops, press conferences, team building activities, incentives.

Forges Field Information

Detailed presentation of the room

We offer you the opportunity to experience incomparable moments of leisure and entertainment in a chic, elegant and design.
  • 2 hotels for your residential seminars
  • For your team-building: 300 Slots, English Roulette, Blackjack, Texas Hold'em Poker ...
  • 2 restaurants according to your desires
  • 10 business & reception areas
  • Open 7j / 7

Prices (from) Domaine de Forges

Study Day
65.18 €
Residential seminar
198 €

Organization of seminars for the room: Domaine de Forges

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Rouen (76)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Rouen (76) or in the department Seine-Maritime.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
115 places surveyed in Haute-Normandie, 62 places surveyed in the department: Seine-Maritime and 45 places surveyed around Rouen (76) on the last 30 daysIncluding 8 times in Forges-les-Eaux.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Domaine de Forges place

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Domaine de Forges layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Hall of Ambassadors, located on the Casino38012080250360360
Richelieu room, located on the Casino1006020508080
Voltaire Room, located on the Casino604020405060
Chatham, Nightclub upstairs Casino17020104220245
Royal Room, located at the FORGESHÔTEL55362050
Reinette Room, located at FORGESHÔTEL50352040
Cardinale Room, located at FORGESHÔTEL55352050
Royal Room / Pippin, located in FORGESHÔTEL105703590
Reinette / Cardinale Room, located at FORGESHÔTEL105703590
Royal Hall / Reinette / Cardinale, located at FORGESHÔTEL16010866140
Salle Descartes, located at FORGESHÔTEL20
Salle Montaigne, located at FORGESHÔTEL25

Information about rooms

These modular structures make it possible to compose tailor-made events for the day, evening or stay, and to bring to your seminars or private receptions an added value "leisure and entertainment"

Providers in the department: Seine-Maritime

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Seine-Maritime.

Access map and location coordinates of the Domaine de Forges seminar

  • A 1h30 of Paris - Cergy-Pontoise - D915 to Gisors - Forges-les-Eaux
  • A 1h00 Amiens
  • A 30 minutes from Rouen
Seminar leader: Sofia LALOUANI
Fax: +02 35 90 26
Address
Avenue des Sources
76440 Forges-les-Eaux
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 49,6096095
Longitude: 1,5352059
Domaine de Forges
Forges-les-Eaux
76440
Avenue des Sources
France
49.6096095
1.5352059

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Domaine de Forges seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 2 reviews
Last comments
By Marion B., seminar carried out on 19/04/2022.
"Weekend with one night on site, excellent welcome and services in line with our expectations. Pleasant stay, in a suitable setting."
By Arnaud D., seminar carried out on 03/09/2019.
"Only one comment: TOP! Excellent hospitality, top meeting room, dedicated staff and great meal. Good address!"

Add a review of Domaine de Forges

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 02 32 89 50 51
Prices
day/
65.18 €
per study day
198 €
residential