• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Hotel Belaroia

Print
Recommend
Share

Hotel for your seminar in Montpellier

The Belaroïa is not a hotel but rather an ecosystem that places diversity at the heart of its raison d'être: diversity of functions, architectural forms, social and intergenerational diversity while being part of a responsible environmental approach. Meetings, seminars, conventions, cocktails, gala, afterwork, birthdays, co-working meetings... Think of the Belaroïa in Montpellier, we will welcome you with a hand-sewn service.

Information about Hotel Belaroïa

Detailed presentation of the room

Decompress, share, discover, study, brainstorm, taste, relax... In short, let yourself be lulled by the pleasures of life at Belaroïa in Montpellier! Our 102 rooms are made for you. Discover the city by bike, relax in our wellness area...

A room, yours!
The 4-star Belaroïa hotel has 102 bright rooms, a comfortable bathroom, a desk, a mini fridge, a flat screen TV and high-tech equipment to instagram your memories.

Restaurant and bar, a little hollow?
To please you is our priority. Several spaces dedicated to you, the mixology bar and its terrace with the 1er floor offer a cocooning and a map on the go.

Sauna
The sauna is also at your disposal for a moment of relaxation after your efforts or simply to redo the pressure after a day's work.

Organisation de séminaires pour la salle : Hôtel Belaroïa

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Montpellier (34)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Montpellier (34) or in the department Hérault.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
237 places surveyed in Languedoc-Roussillon, 131 places surveyed in the department: Hérault and 95 places surveyed around Montpellier (34) on the last 30 daysIncluding 53 times in Montpellier.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Hotel Belaroïa

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Hotel Belaroïa.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Sapphire633032405051
Topaz272718304041
Opal361818304036
Emerald281815203027
Jade361818304030
Ruby502418304042
Sapphire + Topaz1086050709092
Emerald + Jade704236405052

Information about rooms

The Belaroïa complex welcomes you with its 7 modular and bright meeting rooms for your professional events, seminars, etc.

Access map and location coordinates of the Belaroïa Hotel seminar

Seminar leader: Genevieve Nocca
Address
27, Jules Ferry Street
34000 Monptellier
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,6043948
Longitude: 3,8793962
Hotel Belaroia
Monptellier
34000
27, Jules Ferry Street
France
43.6043948
3.8793962

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Hotel Belaroïa seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Hotel Belaroïa

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 0434091334