• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Mercure Lyon Isle d'Abeau

Print
Recommend
Share

Hotel for your seminar in Villefontaine

Mercure Lyon L'Isle D'Abeau, hotel with 189 air-conditioned rooms, located in the center of a 4-hectare wooded park, just 25 km from Lyon and 15 km from Lyon St-Exupéry airport (and TGV station) . Several dining areas: The restaurant "La Belle Époque" offers traditional, regional and tasty cuisine, for a moment of restoration in a refined and cozy atmosphere. Our brasserie/bar “Le New Sunset” serves seasonal cuisine in a friendly atmosphere. In fine weather, take advantage of our pleasant terrace, by the pool. 1 bar, modular meeting rooms for up to 200 people, free WIFI throughout the establishment.

Facilities at Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau

Information about Mercure Lyon Isle d'Abeau

Detailed presentation of the room

Come and enjoy our fitness center Ikebana 'by 1900 m2 (free access for people staying at the hotel): Swimming pools, hammam, sauna, whirlpool, cardio space and weight training, fitness classes, tennis courts , squash courts, multi-sports ground, ...

Information on room rental.

Prices (from) Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau

Study Day
68 €
Semi-residential seminar
184 €
Residential seminar
214 €

Organisation de séminaires pour la salle : Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Isère.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
1111 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 142 places surveyed in the department: Isère and 607 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1 time in Villefontaine.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
BENTLEY3025203055
BENTLEY + Hispano100604030120
BUGATTI + Hispano120704530163
Delage3020153040
Hispano6050354089
MERCEDES3020153040
PONTIAC100554060130
ROLLS ROYCE2001255030220
TRIUMPH100555060130
ASTON MARTIN25013060190260
BUGATTI4040274075

Information about rooms

For the organization of your meeting, the hotel is at your disposal to confirm the availability of these facilities and services.

General equipment
  • flipchart
  • Podium
  • Desk
  • Video equipment
  • Day light
  • video projector
  • WiFi wireless Internet access
  • Syndicate rooms
  • Air conditioner ds S.de meeting

Providers in the department: Isère

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Isère.

Access map and location coordinates of the Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau seminar

Located 15 minutes from Lyon Saint-Exupéry airport.
Seminar leader: LOMBARDI LEXANE
Address
20, rue Condorcet
38090 Villefontaine
FRANCE
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,6273386
Longitude: 5,1664152
Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau
Villefontaine
38090
20, rue Condorcet
FRANCE
45.6273386
5.1664152

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Lyon l'Isle d'Abeau

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 0474968013
Prices
day/
68 €
per study day
184 €
semi-residential
214 €
residential