• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache

Print
Recommend
Share

Hotel for your seminar in Lyon

Our Château Perrache in summary? 🛏️ 120 Rooms from Single to Suite 💼 10 Modular meeting spaces🍽️ 1 Restaurant Bistro Belles Saisons 🍸 1 Bar open until 23 p.m. 🏋️ 1 Fitness room 🚘 Possibility of parking 🏛️ Charming heritage-listed building 🌍 Award-winning establishment of the label ecological "Clef Verte" Perfect place for your 💼 Seminar and Meeting 🗣️ Conference 🛍️ Show-Room 💃 Tailor-made evening 👨‍🍳 Business meal 🥳 Team BuildingHow to come to us?🚉 Located 2 minutes walk from Lyon Perrache train station, and 20 minutes by tram from Gare Lyon Part-Dieu 🚇 Metro station, tram, and bus 2 minutes on foot 🚗Access from Paris and Marseille by car via the A7 motorway and the A6 motorway ✈️ Accessible by taxi or public transport from Lyon Saint-Exupéry airport

Information about Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache

Detailed presentation of the room

Enjoy our contemporary rooms, as well as our “Belles Saisons” restaurant and our bar, and enjoy a unique experience within our establishment.

Our daylight rooms are equipped with:
- A screen
- A video projector
- A paper board with markers
- Notepads and pens
- Still and sparkling filtered water
- Fiber Wifi access

On request in advance:
- Bose stereo sound system
- Microphone

We give the best of ourselves in order to satisfy you and make each request feasible.
Our sales team is at your complete disposal to respond to all your requests.

Prices (from) Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache

Study Day
200 €

Organization of seminars for the room: Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Rhone.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
1111 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 588 places surveyed in the department: Rhône and 607 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 364 times in Lyon.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
LANVIN + PATOU50402571
LANVIN + PATOU + CHANEL806035105
ERTE18121025
  • Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache - ERTE
L'ORIENT EXPRESS (Mistral-Palatino-Fleche d'or-Simplon-Train Bleu)300400400
SIMPLON701002590100148
MISTRAL-PALATINO804030100120
GOLDEN ARROW40302560
BLUE TRAIN 4030255060
LANVIN24121034
PATOU 30201537
CHANEL30201534
POIRET40302560
RHONE OCEAN 101038

Information about rooms

800 12 sqm of event is modular meeting rooms all with natural light, air conditioned, with a ceiling height of 3,50 m.
The Dome of the 4 rooms were renovated in March 2017 in a fun and quirky spirit.

Facilities and services for meetings
  • flipchart
  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • Podium
  • Desk
  • WIFI
  • Day light
  • video projector
  • Simultaneous translation
  • Slide Projector
  • Syndicate rooms
  • Air conditioned meeting rooms

Map and location coordinates of the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache seminar

An atypical hotel in the heart of the Presqu'île de Lyon, at the foot of the train station and transport links.
🚉 Located 2 minutes on foot from Lyon Perrache train station, and 20 minutes by tram from Gare Lyon Part-Dieu
🚇 Metro station, tram, and bus 2 minutes walk
🚗Access from Paris and Marseille by car via the A7 motorway and the A6 motorway
✈️ Accessible by taxi or public transport from Lyon Saint-Exupéry airport
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
12 cours de Verdun Rambaud
Esplanade of the Train station Perrache
69002 Lyon
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,7493461
Longitude: 4,8249204
Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache
Lyon
69002
12 cours de Verdun Rambaud
Esplanade of the Train station Perrache
France
45.7493461
4.8249204

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Lyon Center Chateau Perrache

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 04.72.77.15.06
Prices
day/
200 €
per study day