add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Matmut Atlantic

Stadium for your seminar in Bordeaux

Located in the most attractive city of France, Matmut ATLANTIQUE is THE place to organize in Bordeaux a corporate event. Hailed several times for its remarkable architecture, the stadium also seduces for its atypical side.
Max capacity: 1120
Rooms: 9
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Fabien BOURY
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +05 56 17 58 10 XNUMX

Matmut Atlantic equipment

Information about Matmut Atlantic

Detailed presentation of the room

Tailor-made atmospheres: The stadium spaces are of different sizes and modular to create unique ambiances: a box for a warm atmosphere conducive to exchange, the Presidential Lounge for a prestigious dinner ...
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Bordeaux
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Bordeaux or in the department Gironde.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
417 places surveyed in Aquitaine, 333 places surveyed in the department: Gironde and 281 places surveyed around Bordeaux (33) on the last 30 daysIncluding 181 times in Bordeaux.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Matmut Atlantique venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Matmut Atlantique layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
West lounges310112020002150
Paddock230440480
Atlantic310150400450
Presidential57010001050
Atlantic Lounge310150400480
East Fairs69010001206
Square 1881 North180300373
Square 1881 Center270400460
Carlsberg Room180300373
Cote of Bourg50307090165
Cote of Bourg50307090165
Lodge 3340205070125
30 x LOGES 12 P10101040

Information about rooms

The most prestigious spaces of the stadium, the West lounges welcome the officials the night of matches. With an area of ​​2150 m² and bordered by terraces 7m wide, they compartmentalize according to your needs in three or four lounges. Fully equipped, one of them can accommodate up to 310 people in plenary. Located above the players' tunnel, your guests will experience a special moment.

Map and location coordinates of the Matmut Atlantique seminar

Seminar leader: Fabien BOURY
Address
During Jules Ladoumègue
33300 Bordeaux
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 44,8979033
Longitude: -0,5714177
Matmut Atlantic
Bordeaux
33300
During Jules Ladoumègue
France
44.8979033
-0.5714177

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Matmut Atlantique seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Matmut Atlantique

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting