• Multi-criteria search - Rental of rooms for seminars, congresses and colloquiumsSearch
  • Map of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesMap
  • List of locations and providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesList
  • SOS Events: Venue Finder Service for your room searchBrief
  • Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesSelection
  • Addition of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesQuote
  • Telephone of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesPhone number
  • Email of locations and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesEmail

Camargue Village

Print
Recommend
Share

Holiday village for your seminar in Arles

Located 3km from Arles, nestled in the heart of lush greenery, the Village Camarguais is a real conference and leisure hotel complex bringing together several residences with a total capacity of 230 rooms and apartments. Its 10 rooms can accommodate up to 900 people, making this destination one of the most important in terms of reception capacity and unity of location for your events.

Information Camargue Village

Detailed presentation of the room

You have the option to privatize all of the Village's catering facilities, depending on the number of participants. After a day of work or incentive, the Village Camarguais will immerse you in the universe of your choice. A dedicated team offers personalized quotes.

Prices (from) Village Camarguais

Study Day
75 €
Semi-residential seminar
170 €
Residential seminar
210 €

Organization of seminars for the room: Village Camarguais

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Arles (13)
See other places for seminars, congresses or conferences in Arles (13) or in the department Bouches-du-Rhône.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
789 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 564 places surveyed in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône and 24 places surveyed around Arles (13) on the last 30 daysIncluding 6 times in Arles.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Village Camarguais venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Village Camarguais layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Marie Mauron9005008001000
Manadiers806040110
gardians80503090
Bouvine706025100
Camargue 1 + 250302060
3 Camargue15151230
4 Camargue20151530
Alyscamps80504080
Baroncelli40302045
Roumanille20201535
Children's Club / multipurpose room70602596
Lobby400
Forum (Restaurant)330450
Toril (Restaurant)100130
Corrales (Restaurant)140180
Bodega (Bar-Restaurant)150250

Information about rooms

All rooms are equipped with screen, flipchart and mineral water.On request, rental of audiovisual equipment.

Providers in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône.

Access map and location coordinates of the Village Camarguais seminar

...

Seminar leader: Véronique LAURANS
Address
Quartier Fourchon
474 Prairie Road
13200 Arles
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,650358
Longitude: 4,641927
Camargue Village
Arles
13200
Quartier Fourchon
474 Prairie Road
France
43.650358
4.641927

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Village Camarguais seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Charlène L., seminar carried out on 25/09/2023.
"Our seminar at the Village Camarguais went perfectly. The staff at the establishment are attentive, very friendly and respond very quickly to your requests. Our team ate very well, the sun was shining, the service providers who led our TeamBuilding were energetic and adorable. Once again a big thank you to everyone for your energy and kindness."
By Véronique L., seminar carried out on 05/04/2018.
"I confirm our complete satisfaction following our seminar 5 and 6 April."
By Anne A., seminar carried out on 04/04/2018.
"Everything went very well at the Camarguais Village, it's really an address that you can advise other guests.The staff was lovely, we ate very well, the time was at the appointment, the place is ready In short, all the seers were green, my Directors were delighted with the event! "
comments

Add a review of Village Camarguais

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Free quote
Seminar type
Du
au
Participants
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Reception: 04 90 52 09 61 / 09 67 52 39 83
Prices
day/
75 €
per study day
170 €
semi-residential
210 €
residential