add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Nomade Lodge

Farm / Inn for your seminar in La Chapelle-Gauthier

The Nomade-Lodge team offers to host your work seminars, "recreational" seminars, team-building, incentives, relaxation or "reward" stays, parties ... but also your trade fairs, management committees, etc.
Max capacity: 250
Rooms: 11
Bedrooms : 50
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Julie-anne
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 06 66 07 20 06
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -
  • Nomade Lodge -

Nomade Lodge details

Detailed presentation of the room

AN UNUSUAL AND NATURAL PLACE
45 minutes from Paris, this area in the middle of nature organizes your professional events and offers original team-building that will take your employees out of conventional meeting rooms!

Prices (from) Nomade Lodge

Study Day
95 €
Residential seminar
130 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Melun (77)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Melun (77) or in the department Seine et Marne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
1742 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 321 places surveyed in the department: Seine-et-Marne and 70 places surveyed around Melun (77) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1 time at La Chapelle-Gauthier.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Nomade Lodge venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Nomade Lodge layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Genghis Khan200150120180250300
Kublai60605060130160
Urga302515304050
Altai353030355080
Gobi4535355070100
Nomadic Loft200180250250
Yurt252520304070

Information about rooms

Our reception areas for your seminars :

- Our large rooms are old barns rehabilitated with authenticity.
- Smaller rooms are more like a living room, a house than a hotel or a conference room.
- The layout of the buildings around a square farm (the typical Briarde farm) promotes ease of movement and the possibility of numerous "sub-committee" rooms.
- All our rooms open onto the courtyard but also onto the outward-facing terraces.
- The Yurts, in turn, provide a space in nature!

Providers in the department: Seine-et-Marne

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Seine-et-Marne.

Photo gallery of the room Nomade Lodge

  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge
  • Nomade Lodge

Access map and location coordinates of the Nomade Lodge seminar

From Paris

First possibility
- You are leaving from eastern Paris:
- Take Highway A4 to Nancy (at Porte de Bercy).
- Hang on your right, the 104 - A5 Troyes
- always follow the A5 B Troyes. You pass the toll
- Take the exit 16. At the roundabout, direction Provins
- At the next roundabout to 5 kms (So before La Chapelle-Gauthier) turn right "The Ecrennes."
- Make 3 kms on this road (D227).
- In one corner, there 2 farms: it's the right one
- Mark the step, otherwise you will miss the entrance!

Second possibility
- By A6 is possible.
- It will also take the 104, then A5 as above.

Seminar leader: Julie-anne
Address
Ferme de la Boulaye
77720 La Chapelle-Gauthier
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,5206096
Longitude: 2,8749436
Nomade Lodge
La Chapelle-Gauthier
77720
Ferme de la Boulaye
France
48.5206096
2.8749436

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Nomade Lodge seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Write a review about Nomade Lodge

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting